Đang thực hiện
Sản phẩm
What is FTTH network?
What is FTTH network?
Post: 30/07/2014

    FTTH (Fiber To The Home ) is a broadband telecommunications networks with fiber optic cable connected to home to provide high-speed services ( such as television, high speed internet  and phone) which is developing rather strong in the world .

View more

Eoc slave devices
Eoc slave devices
Post: 30/07/2014

Solution Indoor EoC slave device with VOIP and wireless function for end-user that work with wondertek master devices to establish Ethernet transmission channels over coaxial cables, compatible with IEEE1901,HomePlug AV protocol .

View more

ONU device(Optical network unit)
ONU device(Optical network unit)
Post: 30/07/2014

 Most of the functional shells of ONU same as the functional shells ò OLT.Due to active ONU with a PON interface  (or maximum 2 interface when operating  in protected mode ), cross-connect function can be ignored . However ,instead of this function is coupling and decouping service channel  function ( MUX and DMUX ) to handle discharge  .Typical configuration of...

View more

OLT  devices (Optical Line Termination )
OLT devices (Optical Line Termination )
Post: 30/07/2014

OLT (optical line terminal)  is connected to commutator network through standard interfaces . Regarding to distribution network , OLT includes optical access interfaces with GPON standard of bit speed, line,  jitter,... OLT includes 3 main parts as follows:

View more

fiber optic Cable outdoor
fiber optic Cable outdoor
Post: 30/07/2014

      Optical Fiber Cable, GYTS,The structure of GYTS (outdoor optical cable used for telecommunication withmetallic central strength, loose and layer-stranded tube style, and Steel-cover) is covering the inner-fulfilled waterproof compound loose tube, which is made of high modulus plastic, with the single mode and multi-mode optical fiber

View more

FTTH Drop Cable indoor
FTTH Drop Cable indoor
Post: 30/07/2014

FTTH Drop cable, GJXH 1, 2, 4 core B6 9/125(G657A2) fiber, fiber color:Nature, Blue, Orange, Green,  Attenuation :≦ 0.336 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.198 at 1550nm (dB/KM), Min. bending radius : 10mm(Static), 25mm(Dynamic), Steel Wire Strength member, Crush resistance: 2200N/...

View more

Thiết kế web bởi web123.vn